Packaging Information

CompuLab uses three types of boxes for product shipments:

BoxDimensions (cm) Weight (Kg)
Small Box 25 x 25 x 70.2
Large Box 54 x 32 x 11 0.6
Eval Kit Box25 x 25 x 140.3

ProductWeight (gram)Item per small boxItem per large box
CL-SOM-iMX6UL1224144
CL-SOM-AM57x351684
CL-SOM-iMX71420108
COMEX-IE38351260
COMEX-A420351260
CM-T431124144
CM-QS600501296
CM-T5440872
CM-A510321272
CM-FX6601272
CM-iAM651272
CM-iGLX401684
CM-iGT661272
CM-iTC701272
CM-T3358.520144
CM-T35171720108
CM-T35301720108
CM-T37301720108
CM-X270L2220108
CM-X270W321684
CM-X3001520108
EM-T3530534-
EM-T3730534-
EM-X27045848
SB-SOM-xxx140112
SB-QS60070430
SB-A5102352-
SB-iAM2601-
SB-iGLX170216
SB-iTC2801-
SB-T33566216
SB-T35120214
SB-X30050445
SBC-FITPC2/2i95-16
EVAL-iMX71100--
EVAL-AM57x1100--
EVAL-iMX6UL1100--
EVAL-T431100--
EVAL-QS600860--
EVAL-T3351000--
EVAL-FX61400--
T3517-EVAL1300--
T3530EM-EVAL1100--
T3530-EVAL1300--
T3730EM-EVAL1100--
T3730-EVAL1300--
X300-EVAL1300--
A510-EVAL1100--
iAM-EVAL1100--
iTC-EVAL1200--
FITPC2-EVAL800--
FITPC2i-EVAL900--

  • If one or two small boxes are sufficient to contain the ordered quantity – the order is shipped in small boxes.
  • The entire quantity per item is shipped in the same type of box. There is no mix of small and large boxes in a single shipment.
  • If a baseboard (SB) is ordered with the computer-on-module (typical situation), they are shipped attached. In this case, only the baseboard dimensions should be taken into account.
  • The package weight should be calculated as the sum of the boxes and products weight.